San Jose - San Isidro 

(Duration - Approx. 3 hrs)

DepartArrive
5:30 am8:30 am
6:30 am9:30 am
7:30 am10:30 am
8:30 am11:30 am
9:30 am12:30 pm
10:30 am1:30 pm
11:30 am2:30 pm
12:30 pm3:30 pm
1:30 pm4:30 pm
2:30 pm

5:30 pm

3:30 pm6:30 pm
4:30 pm7:30 pm
5:30 pm8:30 pm
6:30 pm9:30 pm


Jaco - San Jose

(Duration - Approx. 2 hr 45 m)

Depart
Arrive
5:00 am7:45 am
7:00 am9:45 am
9:00 am11:45 pm
11:00 am1:45 pm
1:00 pm3:45 pm
3:00 pm5:45 pm
5:00 pm7:45 pm


San Jose - Jaco

(Duration - Approx. 2 hr 45 m)

Depart
Arrive

6:00 am

(Sat, Sun, Mon)

8:45 am


7:00 am9:45 am
9:00 am11:45 pm
11:00 am1:45 pm
1:00 pm3:45 pm
3:00 pm5:45 pm
5:00 pm7:45 pm
7:00 plm9:45 pm


Palmar - Sierpe

(Duration - Approx. 30 mins)

Depart
Arrive
6:30 am7:00 am

8:00 am

(Not on Sun)

8:30 am


9:30 am10:00 am
11:30 am12:00 pm
2:30 pm3:00 pm
5:15 pm5:45 pm


Dominical - Quepos

(Duration - Approx. 1 hr 15 m)

Depart
Arrive
6:00 am7:15 am
9:00 am10:15 am
12:00 pm1:15 pm
3:00 pm4:15 pm
4:35 pm5:50 pm
4:45 pm6:00 pm


Dominical - San Jose

(Duration - Approx. 6 hr)

Depart
Arrive
5:45 am11:45 am
1:30 pm8:00 pm


Dominical - Uvita

(Duration - Approx. 30 mins)

Depart
Arrive
4:45 am5:15 am
7:00 am7:30 am
8:00 am8:30 am
10:20 am10:50 am
11:00 am11:30 am
12:15 pm12:45 pm
3:30 pm4:00 pm
4:00 pm4:30 pm
5:15 pm5:45 pm
6:30 pm7:00 pm


Sierpe - Drake Bay

BOAT RIDE

(Duration - Approx. 1 hr 15 m)

Depart
Arrive
11:30 am ($15)12:45 pm

2:30 pm ($20)

3:45 pm


****Although we try our best to keep our schedules updated, please keep in mind that they can change at ANY time! 

Bus Schedule

Quepos - Jaco

(Duration - Approx. 1.5 hrs)

Depart
Arrive
4:30 am6:00 am
5:30 am7:00 am
7:30 am9:00 am
9:30 am11:00 am
11:30 am1:00 pm
1:00 pm2:30 pm
3:00 pm4:30 pm
4:30 pm6:00 pm
5:30 pm7:00 pm


San Isidro - Dominical

(Duration - Approx. 1 hr 15 m)

Depart
Arrive
8:00 am9:15 am
9:00 am10:15 am
11:30 am12:45 pm
3:30 pm4:45 pm
4:00 pm5:30 pm


Uvita - San Jose 

(Duration - Approx. 4 hrs)

Depart
Arrive
5:30 am9:30 am
6:30 am10:30 am
9:00 am1:00 pm
10:00 am2:00 pm
11:00 am3:00 pm
12:00 pm4:00 pm
3:00 pm7:00 pm
4:00 pm8:00 pm
7:00 pm11:00 pm

San Isidro - San Jose 

(Duration - Approx. 3 hrs)

DepartArrive

4:30 am

(Mon-Fri)

7:30 am


5:00 am

(Sat)

8:00 am


5:30 am8:30 am
6:30 am9:30 am
7:30 am10:30 am
8:30 am11:30 am
9:30 am12:30 pm
10:30 am1:30 pm
11:30 am2:30 pm
12:30 pm3:30 pm
1:30 pm4:30 pm
2:30 pm

5:30 pm

3:30 pm6:30 pm
4:30 pm7:30 pm
5:30 pm8:30 pm


Quepos - Puntarenas 

(Duration - Approx. 3 hrs)

Depart
Arrive
4:30 am7:30 am
5:30 am8:30 am
7:30 am10:30 am
9:30 am12:30 pm
11:30 am2:30 pm
1:00 pm4:00 pm
3:00 pm6:00 pm
4:30 pm7:30 pm
5:30 pm8:30 pm


Quepos - Puriscal

(Duration - Approx. 4 hrs)

Depart
Arrive
4:30 am8:30 am
1:00 pm5:00 pm


Routes to & from San Jose

Local Routes

Manuel Antonio - San Jose 

(Duration - Approx. 3 hrs)

Depart
Arrive
4:00 am7:00 am
6:00 am

9:00 am

7:30 am10:30 am
9:30 am12:30 pm
12:00 pm3:00 pm
1:00 pm4:00 pm
2:30 pm5:30 pm
5:00 pm8:00 pm

Sierpe - Palmar

(Duration - Approx. 30 mins)

Depart
Arrive
7:15 am7:45 am

9:00 am

9:30 am

10:30 am11:00 am
1:30 am2:00 pm
4:30 pm5:00 pm
6:00 pm6:30 pm


Quepos - San Jose

(Duration - Approx. 4 hrs)

Depart
Arrive
5:00 am9:00 am
6:10 am10:10 am
10:00 am2:00 pm
2:00 pm6:00 pm
4:45 pm8:45 pm


Cuidad Neily - Dominical

(Duration - Approx. 3 hr)

Depart
Arrive
6:00 am9:45 am
11:00 am1:30 pm
2:30 am5:30 pm


Puntarenas - Quepos

(Duration - Approx. 3 hrs)

Depart
Arrive
5:00 am8:00 am
7:00 am10:00 am
9:00 am12:00 pm
11:00 am2:00 pm
1:00 pm4:00 pm
2:30 pm5:30 pm
3:00 pm6:00 pm
4:30 pm7:30 pm
5:30 pm8:30 pm


Dominical - San Isidro

(Duration - Approx. 1 hr 15 m)

Depart
Arrive
6:00 am7:15 am
6:30 am7:45 am
9:00 am10:15 am
12:45 pm2:00 pm
2:35 pm3:50 pm
4:45 pm6:00 pm


San Jose - Limon

(Duration - Approx. 3 hrs)

DepartArrive
5:00 am8:00 am
6:00 am9:00 am
7:00 am10:00 am
8:30 am11:30 am
9:30 am12:30 pm
10:30 am1:30 pm
11:00 am2:00 pm
12:00 pm3:00 pm
12:30 pm3:30 pm
1:00 pm4:00 pm
1:30 pm4:30 pm
2:00 pm5:00 pm
2:30 pm

5:30 pm

3:30 pm6:30 pm
4:30 pm7:30 pm
5:00 pm8:00 pm
5:30 pm8:30 pm
6:30 pm9:30 pm
7:00 pm10:00 pm


Dominical - Cortez

(Duration - Approx. 1.5 hr)

Depart
Arrive
10:20 am11:50 am
5:20 pm6:50 pm


Drake Bay - Sierpe

BOAT RIDE

(Duration - Approx. 30 mins)

Depart
Arrive
7:30 am ($15)8:45 pm

2:30 pm ($20)

3:45 pm


Dominical - Cuidad Neily

(Duration - Approx. 3 hr)

Depart
Arrive
4:45 am7:45 am
8:00 am11:00 am
11:00 am2:00 pm
12:15 pm3:15 pm
4:00 pm7:00 pm


Quepos - Dominical

(Duration - Approx. 1 hr 15 m)

Depart
Arrive
5:00 am6:15 am
6:00 am7:15 am
8:00 am9:15 am
9:30 am10:45 am
2:30 pm3:45 pm
5:30 pm6:45 pm


Still looking for something? Contact us here!

info@DominicalInformation.com
U.S.  323-285-8832
+506 2787-0454

Uvita - Dominical

(Duration - Approx. 30 mins)

Depart
Arrive
4:45 am5:15 am
5:30 am6:00 am
7:30 am8:00 am
9:00 am9:30 am
11:40 am12:10 pm
1:15 pm1:45 pm
2:30 pm3:00 pm
4:00 pm4:30 pm
5:30 pm6:00 pm